10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter MC110CS

KSh7,000.00 KSh6,500.00

10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter MC110CS

10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter MC110CS

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km